Is Antonino's Fontina Cheese, Fontina Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FONTINA CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Antonino's Fontina Cheese, Fontina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antonino's Fontina Cheese, Fontina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
NuttyMildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking


