Is Anvers Signature Blend Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • milk
  • milk couverture chocolate

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Couverture Chocolate (cocoa Solids 38%: Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk, Natural Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Anvers Signature Blend Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping