Is A&O Angus & Oink RUB ME Mac Daddy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Powder, Butter Powder (milk), Dill Seeds, Smoked Paprika, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Garlic, Chives, Mustard Powder (mustard), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate. Contains Milk and Mustard.
Check A&O Angus & Oink RUB ME Mac Daddy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&O Angus & Oink RUB ME Mac Daddy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


