Is APE MAN FOOD CO, BISCUITS, CASHEW BANANA, CASHEW BANANA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CELTIC SEA SALT.
Check APE MAN FOOD CO, BISCUITS, CASHEW BANANA, CASHEW BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APE MAN FOOD CO, BISCUITS, CASHEW BANANA, CASHEW BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Cashew Fig Carrot – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz.
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
About this product
Snack · Piece


