Is Apetina Green Olives & Garlic White Cheese Cubes 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cubes
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheese Cubes (Milk) (61%), Rapeseed Oil (19%), Marinated Garlic (10%) (Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Stuffed Green Olives (10%) (Green Olives, Water, Pimiento Pepper Paste (Water, Pimiento Paste, Thickeners (Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid))), Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic
Check Apetina Green Olives & Garlic White Cheese Cubes 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apetina Green Olives & Garlic White Cheese Cubes 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Apetina Green Olives & Garlic White Cheese Cubes 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Cube


