Is Aphrodite Aged Fetta Portion 170g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized sheep & goat's milk
- microbial rennet
pasteurized sheep & goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep & Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Culture, Microbial Rennet.
Check Aphrodite Aged Fetta Portion 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aphrodite Aged Fetta Portion 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


