Is Aplenty Ultimate Chocolate Lava Cake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
- egg white
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg White, Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Soy.
Check Aplenty Ultimate Chocolate Lava Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aplenty Ultimate Chocolate Lava Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


