Is Aplenty Ultimate Chocolate Lava Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- cream
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg White, Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Soy.
Check Aplenty Ultimate Chocolate Lava Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aplenty Ultimate Chocolate Lava Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


