Is APPETIZER CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF MEATBALLS WITH ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- cultured cow's milk
- contains 2% or less of the following: romano cheese
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- enzymes
- natural flavors
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check APPETIZER CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF MEATBALLS WITH ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPETIZER CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF MEATBALLS WITH ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


