Is APPLE & BANANA SMOOTHIE WITH BUTTERNUT SQUASH, DATE & OATS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole oat flour
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check APPLE & BANANA SMOOTHIE WITH BUTTERNUT SQUASH, DATE & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & BANANA SMOOTHIE WITH BUTTERNUT SQUASH, DATE & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


