Is Apple Banana Strawberry with Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, NATURAL YOGURT (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK AND DAIRY CULTURES), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE AND ASCORBIC ACID
Check Apple Banana Strawberry with Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Banana Strawberry with Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


