Is Apple Cabbage Slaw Salad Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD (GREEN CABBAGE, APPLES [APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE (TO PRESERVE)], BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO, RED CABBAGE, PECANS [PECANS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT], CURRANTS [CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL], LEMON DIJON DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPICES], CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HONEY, GARLIC, SALT, CANDIED LEMON ZEST [LEMON ZEST, CANE SUGAR, LEMON OIL ESSENCE], XANTHAN GUM, LEMON OIL, ONION POWDER, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER SEED, TURMERIC [COLOR], PARSLEY).

Check Apple Cabbage Slaw Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Salad · Bagged, Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySavorySlightly SweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingMeal Prep