Is Apple Cabbage Slaw Salad Kit Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD (GREEN CABBAGE, APPLES [APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE (TO PRESERVE)], BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO, RED CABBAGE, PECANS [PECANS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT], CURRANTS [CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL], LEMON DIJON DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPICES], CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HONEY, GARLIC, SALT, CANDIED LEMON ZEST [LEMON ZEST, CANE SUGAR, LEMON OIL ESSENCE], XANTHAN GUM, LEMON OIL, ONION POWDER, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER SEED, TURMERIC [COLOR], PARSLEY).

Check Apple Cabbage Slaw Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Salad · Bagged, Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySavorySlightly SweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingMeal Prep