Is Apple Cheese Parisian Twist Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- natural flavors
- enriched flour
- natural & artificial flavours
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Non Hydrogenated Roll-in Margarine (Palm And Modified Palm Oil, GMO Free Liquid Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Mono And Diglyceride's, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-Carotene), Salt, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Apple Cinnamon Filling (Water, Glucose - Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Apples (Sulfites), Cinnamon, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Malic Acid, Gallan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Metabisulphite), Cream Cheese Flavored Filling (Water, Glucose Fructose, Glucose Modified Corn Starch, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Glycerin, Gallan Gum Ball, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Acid Sulfate, Glycana Delta Lactone, Titanium Dioxide Xanthan Gum, Palysorbate 40 Mana Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavours.
Check Apple Cheese Parisian Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cheese Parisian Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


