Is Apple Cheese Parisian Twist Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese flavored filling
cream cheese flavored filling
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Non Hydrogenated Roll-in Margarine (Palm And Modified Palm Oil, GMO Free Liquid Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Mono And Diglyceride's, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-Carotene), Salt, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Apple Cinnamon Filling (Water, Glucose - Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Apples (Sulfites), Cinnamon, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Malic Acid, Gallan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Metabisulphite), Cream Cheese Flavored Filling (Water, Glucose Fructose, Glucose Modified Corn Starch, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Glycerin, Gallan Gum Ball, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Acid Sulfate, Glycana Delta Lactone, Titanium Dioxide Xanthan Gum, Palysorbate 40 Mana Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavours.
Check Apple Cheese Parisian Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cheese Parisian Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


