Is Apple Cheese Parisian Twist Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cream cheese flavored filling
cream cheese flavored filling
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Non Hydrogenated Roll-in Margarine (Palm And Modified Palm Oil, GMO Free Liquid Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Mono And Diglyceride's, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-Carotene), Salt, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Apple Cinnamon Filling (Water, Glucose - Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Apples (Sulfites), Cinnamon, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Malic Acid, Gallan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Metabisulphite), Cream Cheese Flavored Filling (Water, Glucose Fructose, Glucose Modified Corn Starch, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Glycerin, Gallan Gum Ball, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Acid Sulfate, Glycana Delta Lactone, Titanium Dioxide Xanthan Gum, Palysorbate 40 Mana Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavours.
Check Apple Cheese Parisian Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cheese Parisian Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


