Is APPLE CIDER VINEGAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Cider Vinegar,/Ingredienser: ekologisk äppelcidervinäger, Best before: see date printed on the bottle, Bäst före: se märkning på flaskan, Acidity 5% - Syrahalt 5% Refrigeration is not needed, As a natural product, colour and sediment may vary, They are a sign of a naturally made, genuine apple cider vinegar, Shake well before using, Behöver inte förvaras i kylskåp, Färg och sediment kan variera på grund av en naturlig process, Škaka väl innan användning, R

Check APPLE CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading