Is APPLE CIDER VINEGAR Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Cider Vinegar,/Ingredienser: ekologisk äppelcidervinäger, Best before: see date printed on the bottle, Bäst före: se märkning på flaskan, Acidity 5% - Syrahalt 5% Refrigeration is not needed, As a natural product, colour and sediment may vary, They are a sign of a naturally made, genuine apple cider vinegar, Shake well before using, Behöver inte förvaras i kylskåp, Färg och sediment kan variera på grund av en naturlig process, Škaka väl innan användning, R

Check APPLE CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading