Is APPLE CINNAMON ANIMAL COOKIES, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour

organic enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE POWDER (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check APPLE CINNAMON ANIMAL COOKIES, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go