No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Apple cinnamon bread batter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate enriched flour riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, apple puree, vegetare oils (palm and canola oils), 10% glycerin. contains 2% or less of: egg, download the box sc tops for your re education for sch earn c day value 8g fat 4g 19% water, modified corn og starch, salt, 20mg 6% cinnamon, baking multi-layer pouch omg 9% soda, ascorbic acid, artificial flavor hydrate 31g 11% contains wheat er < 1g 2% and egg € 16g 4g added sugars ingredients. 28%

Check Apple cinnamon bread batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Apple cinnamon bread batter | Spoonful