Is Apple & Cinnamon Oatmeal Snack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOINE À GRAIN ENTIER, FARINE D'AVOINE À GRAIN ENTIER, PURÉE DE POMMES NON SUCREE (POMMES, EAU, ACIDE ASCORBIQUE), SUCRE DE CANNE, SIROP DE RIZ BRUN BIOLOGIQUE, ISOLAT DE PROTÉINE DE RIZ EN POUDRE BIOLOGIQUE, GLYCÉRINE VÉGÉTALE, POMMES SÉCHÉES EN DÉS (SANS SULFITES), SIROP D'AGAVE BLEU BIOLOGIQUE, HUILE DE TOURNESOL, POUDRE À PATE, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, CANNELLE, ARÔME NATUREL. CONTIENT: SOYA, BLÉ

Check Apple & Cinnamon Oatmeal Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go