Is APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- butter
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating t
- cinnamon yogurt flavored pretzel balls
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CINNAMON), CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING T[SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),_VEGETABLE OIL,{CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNA MON, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), APPLE CHIPS (APPLES, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP. CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANE BERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). *PECANS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR [GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR])
Check APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


