Is APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CINNAMON), CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING T[SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),_VEGETABLE OIL,{CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNA MON, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), APPLE CHIPS (APPLES, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP. CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANE BERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). *PECANS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR [GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR])
Check APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


