Is APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating t
- +5 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CINNAMON), CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING T[SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),_VEGETABLE OIL,{CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNA MON, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), APPLE CHIPS (APPLES, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP. CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANE BERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). *PECANS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR [GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR])
Check APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


