Is APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- natural apple flavor
- natural flavor
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CINNAMON), CINNAMON YOGURT FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING T[SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),_VEGETABLE OIL,{CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNA MON, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), APPLE CHIPS (APPLES, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP. CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANE BERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). *PECANS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR [GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR])
Check APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


