Is APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTRY: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST, WHEAT STARCH. FILLING: APPLES (ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, GELLAN GUM.

Check APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS | Spoonful