Is APPLE CRANBERRY LATTICE PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- food starch - modified dextrose
- riboflavin
food starch - modified dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRANBERRIES, PALM SHORTENING, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check APPLE CRANBERRY LATTICE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRANBERRY LATTICE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


