Is APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats & honey granola rolled oats
  • oat flour

oats & honey granola rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE DESSERT CUP INGREDIENTS: APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED (CORN), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES (CINNAMON AND NUTMEG) AND CITRIC ACID. OATS & HONEY GRANOLA INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE RICE, OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTED BARLEY AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE CRISP APPLE DESSERT CUP WITH OATS & HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE CRISP is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go