Is APPLE CRUMB COBBLER, APPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, FLOUR, BLEACHED FLOUR WITH MALTED BARLEY, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), ROLLED OATS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ASCORBIC ACID, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, YEAST, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check APPLE CRUMB COBBLER, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep