Is Apple Cucumber Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536954) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Dried, Diced, Natural), Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, Rose Hips (Whole)
Check Apple Cucumber Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536954) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cucumber Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536954) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Refreshing, Cucumber & Green Tea
Where to buy
Apple Cucumber Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536954) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


