Is APPLE DANISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglyceride
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL-RICH EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE), YEAST, BUTTERMILK, SALT, APPLE FILLING (APPLE, SUGAR, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CORN STARCH).
Check APPLE DANISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE DANISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Slice


