Is APPLE DANISH Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL-RICH EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE), YEAST, BUTTERMILK, SALT, APPLE FILLING (APPLE, SUGAR, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CORN STARCH).

Check APPLE DANISH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffeeOn The Go