Is Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Very Berry 100% Juice !:@ Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid ! (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Vegetable Color, Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, Apple 100% Juice !:@ Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple Juice Concentrate, Fruit Punch 100% Juice !:@ Filtered Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate
Check Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Great Value 100% Apple Juice, 96 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


