Is Apple & Eve Fruitables Tropical Orange Fruit & Vegetable Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Carrot,ange Juice Concentrates, Mango Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Pineapple, Passionfruit Juice Concentrates, Pumpkin Puree, Pear And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve Fruitables Tropical Orange Fruit & Vegetable Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Fruitables Tropical Orange Fruit & Vegetable Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Fruitables Tropical Orange Fruit & Vegetable Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


