Is Apple & Eve Organics Lemonade, 64 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID
Check Apple & Eve Organics Lemonade, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Organics Lemonade, 64 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


