Is Apple & Eve Organics Organics Tropical Punch 100% Juice Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic White Grape Juice (Filtered Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Carrot Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate), Organic Pineapple Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Organic Mango Juice (Filtered Water Organic Mango Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Apple & Eve Organics Organics Tropical Punch 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Apple & Eve Organics Organics Tropical Punch 100% Juice is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking