Is Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple And Carrot Juice Concentrates, Sweet Potato Puree, Pumpkin Puree, And Tomato Juice Concentrate), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
UBER GREENS COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
GREEN DELIGHT COLD-PRESSED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, GREEN DELIGHT
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Sesame Street Fruitables Fruit & Vegetable Apple Carrot Juice, 46 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


