Is Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple Juice, Coconut Water, Pineapple Juice,ange Juice Concentrates), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Potassium Citrate
Check Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Water Fruits - Tropical Fruit Twister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


