Is Bakers Meaty Meals Beef Dry Dog Food 1kg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- of which 4% beef
- animal derivatives
- glycerol oils
of which 4% beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cereals (Wholegrains 51%) Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which 4% Beef) Glycerol Oils and Fats Minerals Vegetable Protein Extracts Derivatives of Vegetable Origin
Check Bakers Meaty Meals Beef Dry Dog Food 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Meaty Meals Beef Dry Dog Food 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Granule
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Unknown


