Is THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF Pescatarian?

Description
Firm-skinned links deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a satisfying snap and juicy interior; customers note consistent taste and texture across cooks. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for backyard cookouts, sandwiches, and quick weeknight meals, they heat evenly and pair well with condiments and buns for casual entertaining occasionally.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef never administered antibiotics
- animal by-products
- organic grass-fed beef
beef never administered antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm-skinned links deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a satisfying snap and juicy interior; customers note consistent taste and texture across cooks. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for backyard cookouts, sandwiches, and quick weeknight meals, they heat evenly and pair well with condiments and buns for casual entertaining occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Grass-fed Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Paprika, Celery Powder,beef Never Administered Antibiotics, Added Growth Hormones Or Animal By-products
Check THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Where to buy
THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


