Is Apple Juice With Elderflower Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • here at luscombe we have been crafting exceptional drinks in devon since 1975
  • elderflowel devon spring water

here at luscombe we have been crafting exceptional drinks in devon since 1975

Dietitian note

Devon is a type of manufactured meat sausage sold in Australia and New Zealand.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice, Organic Elderflower Infusion (Elderflowel Devon Spring Water And Ascorbic Acid), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) Here At Luscombe We Have Been Crafting Exceptional Drinks In Devon Since 1975, Our Ethos Is Simple, Source The Finest Natural And Capture Maximum Flavour Minimal Processing, Simple, Really' & Tip Before Serving, Once Open E Igerate & Consume Within 5 Days

Check Apple Juice With Elderflower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep