Is Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-savory links deliver a mild fruit-accented sweetness with warm, caramelized notes; texture is tender and slightly coarse, yielding juicy interiors and crisp, browned edges when pan-fried. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs or pancakes, or crumbled into scrambles. Reviews note consistent flavor and occasional size or seasoning variability sometimes.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory links deliver a mild fruit-accented sweetness with warm, caramelized notes; texture is tender and slightly coarse, yielding juicy interiors and crisp, browned edges when pan-fried. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs or pancakes, or crumbled into scrambles. Reviews note consistent flavor and occasional size or seasoning variability sometimes.
Ingredients
Skinless Chicken Meat, Pure Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Dried Apples (Unsulfured), Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice.
Check Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


