Is APPLE ORANGE ORGANIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, APPLE ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic dextrose

organic dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Less Than 1% of: Organic Dextrose, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Zinc Gluconate, Organic Citric Acid, Organic Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check APPLE ORANGE ORGANIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, APPLE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE ORANGE ORGANIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, APPLE ORANGE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go