Is APPLE PEAR COBBLER KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, APPLE PEAR COBBLER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized lowfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL PEAR FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check APPLE PEAR COBBLER KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, APPLE PEAR COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking