Is Apple Pie Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, APPLE FILLING (25%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Dried Apple, Sugar, Raisins, Cinnamon, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Thickener: Pectins), Sugar, Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Cinnamon, Salt.

Check Apple Pie Cookies against your own diets in the app.