Is APPLE PIE FILLING, APPLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SLICED APPLES, WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check APPLE PIE FILLING, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PIE FILLING, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


