Is Apple Pie Filling Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, WATER, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED (CORN), SUCRALOSE (A NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER) AND SPICES.

Check Apple Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Pescatarian? Apple Pie Filling | Spoonful