Is APPLE PIE FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, APPLE PIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, APPLE FLAVORED BIT (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, SPICE, EGGS, SALT, SKIM MILK, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check APPLE PIE FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PIE FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Cookie · Whole


