Is Apple Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, DRIED APPLE (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE TO PREVENT BROWNING), GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER., CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING:, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CINNAMON, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA SWEETENER
Check Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


