Is APPLE SAUCE, APPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart, fruit-forward flavor with a mild apple aroma; texture ranges from smooth to slightly chunky depending on brand. Commonly used as a snack, side dish, baking add-in, or baby food. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness and thickness across batches and overall positive usability impressions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES; WATER; ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check APPLE SAUCE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingTopping